Mt. Vernon Register-News

November 1, 2013

No Headline Provided


The Register-News

---- — Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School

First Quarter

Honor Roll

Fifth Grade

High Honors

Travis Adams

Bailey Donoho

Shadoe Edwards

Noah Hamson

Dylan Harkins

Landon James

Emily Jukes

Alicia Lowery

Karissa Mooney

Ashtyn Morgan

Brock Nichols

Wesley Oathout

Madison Scrivner

Chase Sledge

Hallie Sledge

Maylynn Williamson

Grace Wilson

Honors

Benjamin Caldwell

Isaac Cummins

Dylan Graves

Sydney Richards

Piper Riston

Karina Young

Sixth Grade

High Honors

Abigail Sherman

Honors

Celia Beckham

Chaney Broady

Laura Cummins

Blake Dees

Katlyn Hall

Reagan Henry

Elizabeth McElravy

Calvin McMillan

Austin Morgan

Clara Plumb

Hayden Wiedman

Seventh Grade

High Honors

Magnolia Hamson

Jayden Harrison

Emma Henry

Logan Lisk

Emma Wilson

Thad Zedalis

Honors

Hayden Akin

William Beckham

Chase Belangee

Tiara Boykin

Nickolaus Elliott

Dustin Graves

Anthony Greene

Triston Hawkins

Zoe Hawkins

Dylan Henderson

Jayme Piercy

Kimberlee Reynolds

Ian Rios

Spring Sexton

Trent Smith

Cassandra White

Parker Wielt

Eighth Grade

High Honors

Paige Akers

Andrea Burrichter

Ashtyn Dye

Kelsi Ham

Asher Hughey

Grant Lisk

Kate McKay

Hunter Nichols

Breanna Rainwater

Adam Sledge

Taylor Storey

Haley Wiedman

Honors

Courtney Davis

Anita Hopkins

Kinzi Hutchinson

Travis Johnston

Breanne Pilson

St. Mary Grade School

First Quarter

Honor Roll

Fourth Grade

Ava Barker

Anna Christ

Claire Heinzman

Anna Kosierkiewicz

Sam Visser

Emily Wheeler

Fifth Grade

Krystal Akes

Emerald Fradelos

Ben Houle

Simon LaLumondier

Carson Prost

Gavin Wagner

Sixth Grade

Emma Bendersky

Calli Christ

Kash Kasban

Sahar Rashid

Mia Riggan

Althea Stachyra

Hannah Waterkotte

Seventh Grade

Amy Harris

Ashton McPherson

Taylor Waterkotte

Eighth Grade

Katelyn Ashby

Madison Fradelos

Brent Harris

Isabel Heitmeyer

Matthew Lamczyk

Andrew Roberts

Chase Rogers

Joseph Schmidt

Sarah Schmidt

Wyatt Schrader

Jessica Upchurch

Erin Zoeckler

Summersville Grade School

First Quarter

Honor Roll

Fifth Grade

Camden Beckley

Calvin Browder

Chase Cariens

Briar Curd

Kyle Etheridge

Jake Hyde

Kaylee Lemons

Emma Maxey

Sophie Rainwater

Grant Steele

Jesse Warner

Haylie Young

Sixth Grade

Clark Anderson

Samantha Clanin

Jackson Creel

Mason Hemby

McKenzie Jones

Madison Lane

Kenley Lawson

Abigail Miller

Jozie Shaner

Gabe Tisdale

Seventh Grade

Jason Barciszewski

Holley Bruce

Dalton Hill

DerekHill

Ryan Hill

Caitlyn McDanel

Rebekah Payne

Cameron Steele

Gracie Stover

Allyson Vuichard

Eighth Grade

Andrew Ashby

Madison Bailey

Alyssa Cariens

Emilee Clarke

Christian Fitts

Kelley Hiner

Autumn Johnson

Elizabeth Kirkpatrick

Nichole Richard

Waltonville Grade School

First Quarter

Honor Roll

Fourth Grade

Alexis Allen

Kaden Benjamin

Mackenzie Berkemeier

Landon Dent

Daltyn Dudley

Airica Ellis

Treya Fassett

Brandon Frank

Quinn Gajewski

Jennaca Gilbert

Mackenzie Jones

Mason Jones

Sidney Kujawa

Sophia Lewis

Annabelle Niccum

Sydney Peterson

Alexis Pyszka

Micah Reynolds

Karlie Russell

Adam Schubert

Adin Schubert

Michael Unser

Joshua Wagstaff

Peyton Williams

Fifth Grade

Samantha Baumgarte

Elizabeth Eastham

C.J. Griffith

Gage Hilt

Gavin Kirkpatrick

Jacey Kujawa

Wade Schaefer

Jolie Tucker

Eli Witges

Ella Zahm

Sixth Grade

Shelby Allen

Dillon Banach

Cody Beaty

Hannah Chasteen

Joseff Delaney

Sophie Eastham

Gracie Frank

Jaxon Haley

Madeline Johnson

Brandon Lowery

Jaice McCowen

Reagan Newell

Mikayla Robbers

Robbyn Scheidt

Coby Schmitt

Gabrielle Stiens

John Wagstaff

Seventh Grade

Rylee Breeze

Taylor Donovan

Devan Grasser

Katie Keeneth

Elizabeth Kiselewski

Nealia Lewis

Samantha McCowen

Jacob Tucker

Taylor Witges

Eighth Grade

Shiann Austin

Julie Baumgarte

Madison Bock

Haley Carstensen

Shelby Coggins

Rebekka Delaney

Leslie Dent

Jada Hale

Madelyn Hicks

Katie Newell

Justice Owens

Summer Peterson

Ashli Presswood

Shayla Sanders

Arizona Scheidt

Mackenzie Wagstaff

Brooke Wilderman

Kaylie Williams

Dahlgren Grade School

First Quarter

Honor Roll

Fourth Grade

High honors

Isaiah Bassinger

Sarah Darnell

Ava Davenport

Ian Dodd

Cade Epperson

Maddie Karcher

Caroline Lueke

Alyssa McPeak

Dalton Nichols

Jersey Parker

Caitlyn Richards

Dani Rubenacker

Alex Seidel

Ashlee Wellen

Eric Wilton

Garin Winemiller

Honors

Ray Barger

Jacob Green

Andrew Rawls

Lane Shelton

Alan Staley

Fifth Grade

High honors

Emilie Green

Halle Irvin

Keegan Johnson

Ashley Karcher

Lilli Malone

Isaac McMurtry

Madison Miller

Alyssa Nordhaus

Ian Stover

Dillon Voss

Justin White

Kristian Young

Honors

Jacob Braden

Jaden Jones

Jeremiah Rapp

Andrea Ziehm

Preston Zook

Sixth Grade

High honors

Kolby Brake

Jaleese McWilliams

Camryn Parker

Brandon Peters

Kaden Richards

Adam Wellen

Kasey Whipple

Rylee Woodrow

Frank Zachman

Honors

Lane Campbell

Samuel Clark

Jacklyn Coomes

Seth Davenport

Derrick Epperson

Brenna Hamson

Bryce Hanes

Alexis Neal

LaRissa Rapp

Zeppelin Wade

Grand Prairie Grade School

First Quarter

Honor Roll

Fifth Grade

High honors

Peyton Smith

Honorable mention

Carlie Barban

Sixth Grade

Straight A’s

Lance Wenzel

High honors

Taylor Russo

Seventh Grade

High honors

Whitney Sides

Trinity Rasch

Jerika Morgan

Honorable mention

Hailey Faith

Eighth Grade

Straight A’s

Michael Barban

Johnathan Bryan

Sara Hawkins

Mariah Stone

Brady Wickman-Lentz

Honors

Dylan Faith

Cameron Meredith

Trevor Rockett

Stephanie Smith

Honorable mention

Lane Bond